Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsIndustrial Filter Housing

Carbon Mechanical Industrial Filter Housing , Multi Cartridge Filter Housing Exporter

Good quality Stainless Steel Mixing Tank for sales
Good quality Stainless Steel Mixing Tank for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Carbon Mechanical Industrial Filter Housing , Multi Cartridge Filter Housing Exporter

China Carbon Mechanical Industrial Filter Housing , Multi Cartridge Filter Housing Exporter supplier
Carbon Mechanical Industrial Filter Housing , Multi Cartridge Filter Housing Exporter supplier Carbon Mechanical Industrial Filter Housing , Multi Cartridge Filter Housing Exporter supplier

Large Image :  Carbon Mechanical Industrial Filter Housing , Multi Cartridge Filter Housing Exporter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: ZHEJIANG CHINA(Mainland)
Brand Name: JHENTEN
Certification: CE、ISO9001、ASME,TUV、GMP
Model Number: ZTMF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Packaging Details: plywood or customer's requirement
Delivery Time: 4-6 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 500pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Ss304、ss316、ss316L Certification: CE、ISO9001、ASME
Model: ZTMF Max Operate Pressure: 0.6Mpa
Max Operate Temp: 110 Degree Celsius Pressure Tolerance On Weld: 0.85
Surface Finish: Mirror Polish、matt Polish Or 2B Structure: Cylindrical Shells

 
 
ss316 / ss304 Carbon Mechanical Industrial Filter Housing For Water Treatment
 
Multi Cartridge Filter Housing​ Description
 
Mechanical ss316 / ss304 Carbon Mechanical Industrial Filter Housing For Water Treatment through the carbon bed or other filter media to finish filter. The filter bed is composed of many particles of microporous and enormous specific surface with strong physical adsorption capacity such as activated carbon,sand. Water flow through the filter bed,organic pollutants in water was adsorbed by activated carbon  effectively. The available method of backwashing restore its adsorption capacity. The reasonable structure, easy to use, applicable to a variety of higher quality requirement areas.
 
 
Multi Cartridge Filter Housing Advantage
1.easy to operate 
2.long life span
3.advanced technology 
4.Beautiful appearance
 
Multi Cartridge Filter Housing Specifications
 
1)ss304ss316L 
2)Medium Material:PP 
3)flange clamp / Thread open 
4)OEM welcome
5)Can custom
 
 
Multi Cartridge Filter Housing Typical application 
 
water treatment system
Food&Beverage
Biotechnology
Chemical and painting filtration
Protection for RO system
 
 
Multi Cartridge Filter Housing Technical parameters:
 
1.Design pressure:  0.6 Mpa
2.Design temperature: 110 degree celsius
3.Sealing material: butyl rubber, silicone, fluorine rubber , standard configuration is silica gel seal
5.Interface form: Flange
6.Applicable filter: flat crush type PP great filter
7.Surface treatment: mirror polishing, electrolytic polishing,sandblast external surface
8.Filtration precision:high
9.Material: SUS304, SUS316, SUS316L
 
 
Multi Cartridge Filter Housing Main parameters
 

ItemΦ(mm)H(mm)H(mm)H(mm)Capacity(t/h)Design pressure(Mpa)Test pressure(Mpa)
ZTMF600600252015004001.4-2.80.60.75
ZTMF800800264015004002.5-5.00.60.75
ZTMF10001000269015004004.0-8.00.60.75
ZTMF12001200279015004005.5-110.60.75
ZTMF160016003505200040010-200.60.75
ZTMF180018003585200040013-250.60.75
ZTMF200020003685200040016-300.60.75
ZTMF220025003785200040025-490.60.75
ZTMF240030003847200040035-700.60.75

 

 
 
Order Information
 

ItemZT=ZTMF
Cartridge adaptorFlange
Union
Qty of cartridgeR:600-3000
Cartridge length20=20inch
30=30inch
40=40inch
Connection standardBF=BSPFBM=BSPM
D=DINA=ANSI
TC=CLAMPJ=JIS
NM=NPTMNF=NPTF
PM=PTMPF=PTF
Inlet/Outlet dimension10=1"15=1.5"
20=2"25=2.5"
30=3"40=4"
Construction material4=SS3046=SS316
Gasket materialE=EPDMP=PTEF
V=VITONS=SILIONE
Surface finishA=Electrical polishB=Mirror Polish
C=Sand blastedD=Matt polish
E=Acid washingF=2B

 

Contact Details
Wenzhou jhenten machinery co.,ltd

Contact Person: Bryan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)